Authors
Aaron Starmer- 1.Spontaneous 2. Spontaneous (film adaptation)
Adrian Mckinty, The Chain
Allison Burnett, Another Girl
Andy Weir-- 1.The Martian and Artemis 2. Project Hail Mary
Chris Belden, Shriver (film adaptation titled "A Little White Lie")
Carla Buckley, The Deepest Secret
Deborah Install, A Robot in the Garden (film adaptation titled "Tang and Me")
D. Eric Maikranz, The Reincarnationist Papers ( film adaptation titled "infinite")
Derrick Levasseur, The Undercover Edge (US Big Brother Winner Season 16)
Grady Hendrix, The Final Girl Support Group
Greg Neri, Ghetto Cowboy (film adaptation titled "Concrete Cowboy")
Henrik Tamm, Ninja Timmy series
Isaac Marion, Warm Bodies
James Ferraro, Blindsided
Jason Platt, Middle School Misadventures series
Jeanne Ryan, Nerve and Charisma
John Passarella, Halloween( 2018 novelization)
Lee Bacon, The Last Human
Linsey Davis, The World is Awake: A Celebration of everyday blessings
*Liz Jensen, The Ninth Life of Louis Drax
Lynn Lipinski, Bloodlines & Serpent Loop
Karen Dionne, The Marsh King's Daughter
Kathleen Barber, Truth Be Told (Previously titled Are You Sleeping)
Kendare Blake:- 1. One Dark Throne 2. Three Dark Crowns
Kristen "Kiwi" Smith, Trinkets
Margaret Peterson Haddix, Among the Hidden
Mark Burnell, The Rhythm Section
Mark Stephen Levy, American Mahrajah
Michael Finkel, True Story and The Stranger in the Woods
Michelle Adams, Between The Lies
Mike Chen, Here and Now and Then
Pamela Samuels Young, Abuse of Discretion
Paul Pen, Desert Flowers
Tim Waggoner:- 1. Kingsman: The Golden Circle (novelization) 2. Halloween Kills (novelization)
Simon Lelic, The House
Screenwriters
Allison Burnett, Another Girl
Amy Talkington, Valley Girl (2020 film)
Amyn Kaderali, The Holiday Calendar
Antaine Furlong, co-writer of Rising Wolf
Ashley Avis, Black Beauty (2018) & Black Beauty (2020)
AI White, Starfish
Andrew Zilch, A Crooked Somebody
Andrew Bowler, Time Freak
Andy Briggs, Supervized
Alan McDonald, Anna and the Apocalypse
Brian Gunn & Mark Gunn, Brightburn
Brian Baugh, The World We Make
Charles Spano, co-writer of IO
Christopher Pinero, A Dark Place
David Guglielmo & Nick Chakwin, screenwriters of Hospitality
Derek Cianfrance, Sound of Metal
Dirk Blackman-- 1. Into the Dark: Delivered 2. Deep Blue Sea 3
Don Benamor, Sunrise in Heaven
Don Swanson, Occurrence at the Mill Creek
Edward Mensore, screenwriter of Mine 9
Fansu Njie, co-writer of Last Man Down
Garret Shanley, Vivarium
Henry Barrial, Driver X
Jacob Chase, Larry (2018) and Come Play (2020)
Jacob Estes, Don't Let Go
Jason Baumgardner, co-screenwriter of Run the Race
Jason Carvey, screenwriter of Till Death
Jennifer Dornbush, God Bless the Broken Road
Joe Marcantonio, Kindred
Josh Ruben, Scare Me
Justin Dec, Countdown
Justin McConnell, Lifechanger
Kendall Goldberg, co-writer of When Jeff Tried to Save The World
Kristen "Kiwi" Smith, Trinkets
Mark Burnell, The Rhythm Section
Maryam Mohajer, BAFTA-nominated Grandad Was A Romantic
Mike P. Nelson, The Domestics
Nicholas Verso, Boys In The Trees
Noah Hutton, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Lapsis'
Padraig Reynolds, Dark Light
Patrick Vollrath, 7500
R. Lee Fleming Jr., He's All That
Robert Budreau, Stockholm
Ronan Blaney, A Good Woman Is Hard to Find
Tomas Gomez Bustillo, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Chronicles Of A Wandering Saint'
Thomas Hennessy, co-writer of the film Another Time
Santiago Menghini, Milk (horror short)
Sergio Casci, co-writer of The Lodge
Scotty Landes, MA
Wilson Coneybeare, American Hangman
Directors/Filmmakers
AI White, Starfish
Allison Burnett, Another Girl
Andrew Bowler, Time Freak
Antaine Furlong, Rising Wolf
Ashley Avis, Black Beauty
Ben Proudfoot, Oscar-nominated A Concerto is a Conversation
Brian Baugh, The World We Make
Carol Dysinger, Learning To Skateboard In A Warzone (If You're A Girl) *BAFTA & Oscar-winning short film*
Christopher Pinero, A Dark Place
David Guglielmo & Mr. Nick Chakwin, directors of Hospitality
Don Swanson, Occurrence at Mills Creek
Edward Mensore, Mine 9
Fansu Njie, director of Last Man Down
Greg McLeod, co-creator of BAFTA-nominated Marfa
Jacob Chase, Larry (2018) and Come Play (2020)
Jacob Estes, Don't Let Go
John Addis, BAFTA-nominated 'Lucky Break'
John E. Maher, All Things Bakelite
Joe Marcantonio, Kindred
Josh Ruben, Scare Me
Justin Dec, Countdown
Justin McConnell, Lifechanger
Karni Arieli, BAFTA-nominated 'Wild Summon'
Kathrin Steinbacher, BAFTA-nominated In Her Boots
Kendall Goldberg, When Jeff tried to Save the World
Lucas Martell, creator of Pigeon: Impossible( aka Spies in Disguise)
Maryam Mohajer, BAFTA-nominated Grandad Was A Romantic
Mike P. Nelson, The Domestics
Muta'Ali, NAACP Image Award-nominated documentary 'Yusuf Hawins: Storm Over Brooklyn'
Nicholas Verso, Boys In The Trees
Noah Hutton, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Lapsis'
Padraig Reynolds, Dark Light
Patrick Vollrath, 7500
Robert Budreau, Stockholm
Sasha Rainbow, BAFTA-nominated Kamali
Santiago Menghini, Milk (horror short)
Tomas Gomez Bustillo, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Chronicles Of A Wandering Saint'
Thomas Hennessy, Another Time
Will Becher, BAFTA and Oscar-nominated 'A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon'
Wilson Coneybeare, American Hangman
Actors
Cophidance, Independent Spirit Award nominee for TV series 'Little America'
Harold Torres, Independent Spirit Award nominee for TV Series 'ZeroZeroZero'
Paul Raci, Oscar & BAFTA nominated and Independent Spirit Awards Winner for 'Sound of Metal'
Tamela D' Amico, One Little Finger
Novelpro Junkie LLC. © 2024 All Rights Reserved
Aaron Starmer- 1.Spontaneous 2. Spontaneous (film adaptation)
Adrian Mckinty, The Chain
Allison Burnett, Another Girl
Andy Weir-- 1.The Martian and Artemis 2. Project Hail Mary
Chris Belden, Shriver (film adaptation titled "A Little White Lie")
Carla Buckley, The Deepest Secret
Deborah Install, A Robot in the Garden (film adaptation titled "Tang and Me")
D. Eric Maikranz, The Reincarnationist Papers ( film adaptation titled "infinite")
Derrick Levasseur, The Undercover Edge (US Big Brother Winner Season 16)
Grady Hendrix, The Final Girl Support Group
Greg Neri, Ghetto Cowboy (film adaptation titled "Concrete Cowboy")
Henrik Tamm, Ninja Timmy series
Isaac Marion, Warm Bodies
James Ferraro, Blindsided
Jason Platt, Middle School Misadventures series
Jeanne Ryan, Nerve and Charisma
John Passarella, Halloween( 2018 novelization)
Lee Bacon, The Last Human
Linsey Davis, The World is Awake: A Celebration of everyday blessings
*Liz Jensen, The Ninth Life of Louis Drax
Lynn Lipinski, Bloodlines & Serpent Loop
Karen Dionne, The Marsh King's Daughter
Kathleen Barber, Truth Be Told (Previously titled Are You Sleeping)
Kendare Blake:- 1. One Dark Throne 2. Three Dark Crowns
Kristen "Kiwi" Smith, Trinkets
Margaret Peterson Haddix, Among the Hidden
Mark Burnell, The Rhythm Section
Mark Stephen Levy, American Mahrajah
Michael Finkel, True Story and The Stranger in the Woods
Michelle Adams, Between The Lies
Mike Chen, Here and Now and Then
Pamela Samuels Young, Abuse of Discretion
Paul Pen, Desert Flowers
Tim Waggoner:- 1. Kingsman: The Golden Circle (novelization) 2. Halloween Kills (novelization)
Simon Lelic, The House
Screenwriters
Allison Burnett, Another Girl
Amy Talkington, Valley Girl (2020 film)
Amyn Kaderali, The Holiday Calendar
Antaine Furlong, co-writer of Rising Wolf
Ashley Avis, Black Beauty (2018) & Black Beauty (2020)
AI White, Starfish
Andrew Zilch, A Crooked Somebody
Andrew Bowler, Time Freak
Andy Briggs, Supervized
Alan McDonald, Anna and the Apocalypse
Brian Gunn & Mark Gunn, Brightburn
Brian Baugh, The World We Make
Charles Spano, co-writer of IO
Christopher Pinero, A Dark Place
David Guglielmo & Nick Chakwin, screenwriters of Hospitality
Derek Cianfrance, Sound of Metal
Dirk Blackman-- 1. Into the Dark: Delivered 2. Deep Blue Sea 3
Don Benamor, Sunrise in Heaven
Don Swanson, Occurrence at the Mill Creek
Edward Mensore, screenwriter of Mine 9
Fansu Njie, co-writer of Last Man Down
Garret Shanley, Vivarium
Henry Barrial, Driver X
Jacob Chase, Larry (2018) and Come Play (2020)
Jacob Estes, Don't Let Go
Jason Baumgardner, co-screenwriter of Run the Race
Jason Carvey, screenwriter of Till Death
Jennifer Dornbush, God Bless the Broken Road
Joe Marcantonio, Kindred
Josh Ruben, Scare Me
Justin Dec, Countdown
Justin McConnell, Lifechanger
Kendall Goldberg, co-writer of When Jeff Tried to Save The World
Kristen "Kiwi" Smith, Trinkets
Mark Burnell, The Rhythm Section
Maryam Mohajer, BAFTA-nominated Grandad Was A Romantic
Mike P. Nelson, The Domestics
Nicholas Verso, Boys In The Trees
Noah Hutton, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Lapsis'
Padraig Reynolds, Dark Light
Patrick Vollrath, 7500
R. Lee Fleming Jr., He's All That
Robert Budreau, Stockholm
Ronan Blaney, A Good Woman Is Hard to Find
Tomas Gomez Bustillo, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Chronicles Of A Wandering Saint'
Thomas Hennessy, co-writer of the film Another Time
Santiago Menghini, Milk (horror short)
Sergio Casci, co-writer of The Lodge
Scotty Landes, MA
Wilson Coneybeare, American Hangman
Directors/Filmmakers
AI White, Starfish
Allison Burnett, Another Girl
Andrew Bowler, Time Freak
Antaine Furlong, Rising Wolf
Ashley Avis, Black Beauty
Ben Proudfoot, Oscar-nominated A Concerto is a Conversation
Brian Baugh, The World We Make
Carol Dysinger, Learning To Skateboard In A Warzone (If You're A Girl) *BAFTA & Oscar-winning short film*
Christopher Pinero, A Dark Place
David Guglielmo & Mr. Nick Chakwin, directors of Hospitality
Don Swanson, Occurrence at Mills Creek
Edward Mensore, Mine 9
Fansu Njie, director of Last Man Down
Greg McLeod, co-creator of BAFTA-nominated Marfa
Jacob Chase, Larry (2018) and Come Play (2020)
Jacob Estes, Don't Let Go
John Addis, BAFTA-nominated 'Lucky Break'
John E. Maher, All Things Bakelite
Joe Marcantonio, Kindred
Josh Ruben, Scare Me
Justin Dec, Countdown
Justin McConnell, Lifechanger
Karni Arieli, BAFTA-nominated 'Wild Summon'
Kathrin Steinbacher, BAFTA-nominated In Her Boots
Kendall Goldberg, When Jeff tried to Save the World
Lucas Martell, creator of Pigeon: Impossible( aka Spies in Disguise)
Maryam Mohajer, BAFTA-nominated Grandad Was A Romantic
Mike P. Nelson, The Domestics
Muta'Ali, NAACP Image Award-nominated documentary 'Yusuf Hawins: Storm Over Brooklyn'
Nicholas Verso, Boys In The Trees
Noah Hutton, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Lapsis'
Padraig Reynolds, Dark Light
Patrick Vollrath, 7500
Robert Budreau, Stockholm
Sasha Rainbow, BAFTA-nominated Kamali
Santiago Menghini, Milk (horror short)
Tomas Gomez Bustillo, Independent Spirit Award-nominated 'Chronicles Of A Wandering Saint'
Thomas Hennessy, Another Time
Will Becher, BAFTA and Oscar-nominated 'A Shaun the Sheep Movie: Farmageddon'
Wilson Coneybeare, American Hangman
Actors
Cophidance, Independent Spirit Award nominee for TV series 'Little America'
Harold Torres, Independent Spirit Award nominee for TV Series 'ZeroZeroZero'
Paul Raci, Oscar & BAFTA nominated and Independent Spirit Awards Winner for 'Sound of Metal'
Tamela D' Amico, One Little Finger
Novelpro Junkie LLC. © 2024 All Rights Reserved